Calendar

Upcoming Events

July

   
Wed 7/23

E/C Presents:

The Blind Pets

Purple

The Ray-Tones

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 7/24

SAVAGE PRESENTS: Lil Debbie (PATIO SHOW)

Lil Debbie

DeeJay Spinstyles

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 7/25

Hit Makers Music Presents:

Pageantry

Alien Jones

Gardienne

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Pictureplane

DeeJay Spinstyles

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

E/C Presents: Cappadonna from Wu Tang Clan

Cappadonna (from Wu Tang Clan)

Brief

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 7/26

Max Frost

The Latenight Callers

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Scumbag Saturday Presents

The Swiss

DeeJay Spinstyles

Dj Trace Beats

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 7/27

E/C Presents:

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah

Alec Ounsworth

Mat Shoare

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Hit Makers Music Presents: Live PATIO Event w/ After Nations, Heartless Breakers, Visitors

Heartless Breakers

After Nations

Visitors

Via Luna

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 7/28

E/C Presents:

The Secret Sisters

Mike Borgia

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tickets no longer available

Mammoth Presents:

The Secret Sisters

Mike Borgia

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 7/29

Nick Waterhouse

Various Blonde

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 7/30

E/C Presents:

Trapdoor Social

Riot! Riot! Riot!

The Summit

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 7/31

E/C PRESENTS: THE RIOT ROOM'S ARTIST SHOWCASE 2.0

Showyousuck

Heartfelt Anarchy

Brief

TWO4ONE

Lost Analog

Auggie the 9th

LA France

Stunna

Dj Gear

Hurt Everybody

Les Paul

U-Neek

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

  

August

     
Fri 8/01

E/C PRESENTS: JENN BOSTIC (PATIO EVENT)

Jenn Bostic

LA Price

Damian Mainar

6:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

A Benefit For At The Left Hand Of God's Stolen Gear

At The Left Hand Of God

Hammerlord

Maps For Travelers

David Hasselhoff On Acid

BUMMER

Residual Kid

Jorge Arana Trio

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 8/02

Okapi Sun

Sheppa

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 8/03

Crooked I

Loogey

NEL

Stunna

Reece

KlassiC

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 8/04

PANAMA

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 8/05

Up To Eleven & E/C Present: Nothing More w/ Sleepwave

Nothing More

Sleepwave

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 8/06

Archfront Media & E/C Presents:

Rittz

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 8/07

The Life and Times

Loose Park

TwinSmith

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

DJ Rhiannon

DeeJay Spinstyles

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 8/08

E/C Presents: The Return of 77 Jefferson

77 Jefferson

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 8/09

Mobile Death Camp

11:59 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 8/10

Nothing

Sundiver

A Light Within

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 8/11

Soulfly

Lody Kong

Lantern Hill Nightmare

Klehma

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 8/12

96.5 The Buzz Presents

OK Go

Nina Tarr

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 8/13
Thu 8/14

MEGA DEAF TOUR W/ HE IS LEGEND, Maylene & The Sons of Disaster

Maylene & The Sons of Disaster

He Is Legend

Wilson

Indira

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

SAVAGE PRESENTS

Jack Novak

DeeJay Spinstyles

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 8/15

ROGUE VOGUE

Body2Body w/ DJ Sheppa

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

E/C Presents: Whores.

Whores

American Sharks

Canyons

Hyborian

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 8/16
Sun 8/17

E/C Presents: David Hasselhoff On Acid w/ Edisun

David Hasselhoff On Acid

Edisun

MISGUIDED MEN

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tickets no longer available

Mon 8/18

Mammoth Presents:

Amanda Shires

Andrew Combs

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 8/19

World League Ent. & E/C Presents: Lil Wyte

Lil Wyte

Opium

Freddy Grimes

KlassiC

Deranged

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 8/20
Thu 8/21

Lane 8

DeeJay Spinstyles

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Penicillin Baby

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

E/C Presents:

Kentucky Knife Fight

Hillary Watts Riot

The Lucky Graves

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 8/22

90.9 The Bridge Presents

Strand Of Oaks

Christopher Denny

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 8/23
Sun 8/24

E/C Presents:

Sleepy Kitty

Abandon Kansas

Scientist

Bears & Company

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 8/25
Tue 8/26
Wed 8/27

E/C Presents: CHINO XL

Chino XL

Lost Analog

Negro Scoe

KlassiC

U Neek

Loyal Canaday

DJ Clockwerk

ATB

SKITZO

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 8/28

E/C Presents:

Vehicles

Dolls On Fire

Mars Lights

The Tits

8:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 8/29

E/C Presents:

Johnny Booth

Midget Pounder

RimJob

Vampira and the Braineaters

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 8/30

World League Ent & E/C Presents: Strange Recording Artist: Prozak

Prozak

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 8/31

E/C Presents: Unwed Sailor

Unwed Sailor

Maps For Travelers

Sons Of Great Dane

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

      

September

 
Mon 9/01
Tue 9/02

Islands

TEEN

Pioneer

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 9/03

Hilltop Hoods

SIMS (Of Doomtree)

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 9/04

E/C PRESENTS: HERMON MEHARI W/ HILDEGARD (PATIO STAGE)

Hermon Mehari

HILDEGARD

Reach

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 9/05

E/C and Archfront Media Presents: Inspectah Deck

Inspectah Deck

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 9/06

E/C Presents: Super Psychedelic Saturday

The Conquerors

Thee Dang Dangs

The Ray-Tones

Psychic Heat

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tickets no longer available

Sun 9/07

E/C Presents:

Haunted Summer

Electric Orchids

The Tambourine Club

Pink Royal

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 9/08
Tue 9/09
Wed 9/10

Hit Makers Music Presents & E/C Presents:

Yolanda Be Cool

DJ Spinstyles

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

FUTURO PRESENTS

DJ Paypal

DJ Earl

Druthers and Drips

SHLBY vs. Golden Boy

DJ Foxy

Nmezee

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 9/11

ATTACK RUN AND E/C PRESENTS: DOYLE FROM THE MISFITS

Doyle

Ashylus

Smash The State

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 9/12
Sat 9/13

E/C Presents:

Mudhoney

BUMMER

Folkicide

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 9/14
Mon 9/15

SKATERS

Scruffy and The Janitors

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 9/16
Wed 9/17
Thu 9/18

SAVAE FALL KICKOFF PARTY

Project Pat

DeeJay Spinstyles

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 9/19

Passafire

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 9/20
Sun 9/21
Mon 9/22

Sir Sly

Wolf Gang

Secret Someones

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 9/23
Wed 9/24

E/C Presents:

Larry and His Flask

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Arsis

Allegeaon

Exmortus

Whoracle

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 9/25
Fri 9/26
Sat 9/27
Sun 9/28

E/C Presents:

Fly Moon Royalty

Run With It

Sage N Sour

8:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 9/29

Perfume Genius

Matteah Baim

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 9/30
    

October

   
Wed 10/01

Mammoth Presents

Kopecky Family Band

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 10/02
Fri 10/03
Sat 10/04
Sun 10/05
Mon 10/06
Tue 10/07

E/C Presents: Authority Zero

Authority Zero

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 10/08

E/C Presents:

Ex Hex

PAWS

Speedy Ortiz

Total Slacker

Flashlights

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 10/09
Fri 10/10
Sat 10/11
Sun 10/12
Mon 10/13
Tue 10/14

Mammoth Presents:

Temples

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 10/15
Thu 10/16
Fri 10/17
Sat 10/18

E/C Presents: Hammerween AFTERPARTY

Sharp Weapons

Indira

BUMMER

11:59 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 10/19
Mon 10/20
Tue 10/21
Wed 10/22
Thu 10/23
Fri 10/24
Sat 10/25
Sun 10/26
Mon 10/27
Tue 10/28
Wed 10/29
Thu 10/30
Fri 10/31
 

November

      
Sat 11/01
Sun 11/02

Starkill

Winterhymn

Night Creation

Vanlade

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 11/03
Tue 11/04
Wed 11/05
Thu 11/06
Fri 11/07

Freeman

Arc Iris

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

 
Posted in |

Comments are closed.