Calendar

Upcoming Events

February

     
Fri 2/27
Sat 2/28

Saturday Matinee Series

Francisco The Man

Casey Jack

Avenue 17

Famous Mammoth

4:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

March

Sun 3/01

Afton Presents:

Jefe

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 3/02

The Riot Room Presents: New Madrid // Current Swell

New Madrid, Current Swell

My Brothers & Sisters

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04

The Riot Room Presents: The Maension

The Maension

Dreamkiller

Iron Sunshine

We Make Noise

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07

Digital Hearts & Body2Body Present

Hook N Sling

Sheppa

Bobby Bohn

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09

The Riot Room Presents: Shirin // Ishi

Shirin

Ishi

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11

Digital Hearts & Futuro Present

Jackal

Sigrah

Nmezee

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 3/12
Fri 3/13

Mammoth Presents

The King Khan & BBQ Show

Milk Lines

Josh Berwanger Band

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Cinemaphonic and Soft Leather Present

Cinemaphonic Presents: Soft Leather Collabo

Jazzeppi Zanaugtti

Lady Zenith

Loliflux

11:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 3/14
Sun 3/15

The Riot Room Presents: Bizarre / Jackie Chain / Scoob Vercetti

Bizarre

Jackie Chain

Scoob Vercetti

Stunna

Styles

Martin $ky

Saba

Dj Gear

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17

St Patricks Day 2015

St Patricks Day 2015 at The Riot Room

Sheppa

DeeJay Spinstyles

DJ Trace Beats

12:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

St Patricks Day 2015

JOHN 5

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 3/18

GoSmart, Mass Appeal, & The LoopKC Present

The Ecology Tour w/ Fashawn

Earth Gang

Sonreal

Farout

Heartfelt Anarchy

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Underground Frequencies & Digital Hearts Present

Downlink

Dieselboy

Marcobiotics

4STAR

DSPANG

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 3/19

E/C Presents

Matinee Show: Josh Hoyer & The Shadow Boxers

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 3/20

Digital Hearts Presents

Solidisco

Half Dead Bear

DJ Architekt

AudioMattic

DJ Lektrik

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 3/21

Terry & Liz Taylor IVF Benefit Show

Terry & Liz Taylor IVF Benefit Show

Troglodyte

Circle Of Trust

Eyes Of Iolite

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 3/22

The Riot Room Presents: decker.

decker.

LesserHasBeens

Don't Know Dorothy

Good Time Charley

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Underground Frequencies & Futuro Presents

Spring // Summer Patio Grand Opening w/ Ganz

Sigrah

Nmezee

Leonard Destroy

Azoic Realm

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 3/23

The Riot Room Presents: The Bros Landreth

The Bros Landreth

Old Sound

Mark Robinson

6:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Jody Wisternoff

Sheppa

Bill Pile

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

THE SKULL

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 3/24

Screaming Females

The Bad Ideas

Nature Boys

8:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 3/25

WKC Music Presents

AMFMS

HMPH

Sinple

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Futuro Presents

Nadus

Sigrah

Nmezee

DJ B-Stee

Traxxx Romay vs Natalie Hands

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 3/26

J DIGGS

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 3/27
Sat 3/28

Scumbag Saturday Presents

Designer Drugs

DeeJay Spinstyles

DJ Trace Beats

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 3/29
Mon 3/30

The Riot Room Presents: Sex Snobs

Sex Snobs

BUMMER

Drugs & Attics

The Bends

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 3/31

The Riot Room Presents: INCITE

Incite

Better Left Unsaid

Spades and Blades

RimJob

Meatshank

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

    

April

   
Wed 4/01
Thu 4/02

Mammoth Presents

Penny & Sparrow

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 4/03

Shadowsin

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 4/04
Sun 4/05

The Riot Room Presents: Swearing At Motorists

Swearing At Motorists

DTCV

Josh Berwanger Band

Schwervon!

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07

The Riot Room Presents: Weedeater

Weedeater

king parrot

Circle Of Trust

Keef Mountain

Troglodyte

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 4/08

The Riot Room Presents: BUHU

BUHU

Various Blonde

The Sneaky Creeps

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10

The Riot Room Presents: Futurebirds

Futurebirds

Electric Orchids

Westerners

Crystal Baller

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 4/11
Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15

The Riot Room Presents: Lionize // The Delta Saints

Lionize

The Delta Saints

Meghann Wright & The Green Gallows

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 4/16
Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
Sun 4/19

The Riot Room Presents: The Punknecks

The Punknecks

The Blue Boot Heelers

Freight Train Rabbit Killer

Big Damn Heroes

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21

I Prevail

Chasing Safety

Too Close to Touch

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 4/22

Digital Hearts & Futuro Presents

Homework

Sigrah

Nmezee

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 4/23
Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26

The Riot Room Presents: Ides Of Gemini

Ides Of Gemini

Sedlec Ossuary

(the) Medicine Theory

The Last Glacier

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 4/27

The Riot Room Presents: Radio Vs Wolf

Radar Vs Wolf

Tootighttogroove

Seafoam Galaxy

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Digital Hearts Presents

Patio Stage: White Girl // Prom Date // RLT

RLT

Prom Date

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 4/28

The Riot Room Presents: The Convalescence // This is A Lifetime

The Convalescence

This Is A Lifetime

Nefirum

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30

The Riot Room Presents: Rossonian

Rossonian

Is Paris Burning

nuthatch 47

The Feel Bad Hit

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

SAVAGE & DIGITAL HEARTS PRESENTS

Kittens

DeeJay Spinstyles

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02
Sun 5/03

The Riot Room Presents: Phosphene

Phosphene

Red Velvet Crush

Haunting Heather

The Perfect Pursuit

8:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06
Thu 5/07
Fri 5/08
Sat 5/09

The Riot Room Pesents: Hatebreed

Hatebreed

Troglodyte

Hammerlord

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 5/10

Septicflesh

Moonspell

Deathstars

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13

The Riot Room Presents: Holy Wave & Heaters

Holy Wave

Heaters

The Conquerors

El Ray-Tones

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15
Sat 5/16

The Riot Room Presents: Diarrhea Planet

Diarrhea Planet

Left & Right

Maps For Travelers

The Author and The Illustrator

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

The Riot Room Presents: Dog Fashion Disco // Beebs and Her Money Makers

Dog Fashion Disco

Beebs and Her Money Makers

11:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18

The Riot Room Presents: LA Witch

LA Witch

La Guerre

The Phillistines

Has A Shadow

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 5/19
Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21

Teenage Heart Distro & E/C Present:

The Business

The Uncouth

Braindead

Make Your Mark

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 5/22
Sat 5/23
Sun 5/24
Mon 5/25
Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27
Thu 5/28

The LoopKC Presents:

Pistol Pete: Mayday Album Release Party

Sedlec Ossuary

SwajMahal

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 5/29
Sat 5/30
Sun 5/31

E/C Presents

Speedy Ortiz

Palehound

Alex G

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

           
Posted in |

Comments are closed.