Calendar

Upcoming Events

July

 
Mon 7/16

Afton Presents:

AFTON SHOWCASE

6:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 7/17

The Summer of Steel Tour

Exmortus

The Absence

Hatchet

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 7/18

Dreadnought (Outdoor Stage)

Aprilmist

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 7/19

Punk No Die Presents:

Mephiskapheles

Sidewalk Celebrity

Plug Uglies

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 7/20

digital hearts presents

Mark Farina

DeeJay Spinstyles

Sheppa

Diamond Club

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 7/21

Digital Hearts Presents

Megan Hamilton & The Bermudas (Floozies Afterparty)

Recycled Funk

DJ Chicken Sammich

11:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 7/22

VIBES DAY PARTY

3:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Kuttybear

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 7/23

Sworn Enemy

Thy Will Be Done

Choppin Block

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26

E/C Presents

TTFA, Abjure, Bleed the Victim

Bleed The Victim

Abjure

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 7/27

Digital Hearts Presents:

#ASSJAMZ (Late Night / Patio Stage)

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 7/28

Kelsey Waldon (Outdoor Stage)

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

William Clark Green

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 7/29

Punk No Die Presents:

Some Kind of a Nightmare (Matinee/Patio Stage)

Nate Cartwright

Bombs Over Broadway

5:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 7/30

Spindrift

In the Whale

The Philistines

Candyass

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01

Mammoth Presents

Magna Carda

Kid Clever

Negro Scoe

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 8/02

Mammoth Presents

Dylan Carlson of EARTH

Mary Lattimore

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06

Thelma and the Sleaze (Outdoor Stage)

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Jungle Rot

MindMaze

Alsatia

Meatshank

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 8/07

Luxury Bump Presents:

No BS! Brass Band

Luxury Bump

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Susto

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 8/08

The Company Presents:

Year of the Cobra

A Light Within

Young Bull

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 8/09

"Backwoods Riot Concert Series"

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 8/10

Punk No Die Presents:

Radolescents

The Hajj

Company Retreat

HipShot Killer

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 8/11

E/C Presents

Powerglove

Ahtme

Vanlade

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Yung Bae (Outdoor Stage)

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 8/12

Spirit Adrift

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 8/13

Punk No Die Presents:

Dead Country Gentlemen

Gascan

Brody Buster Band

Brown Bottle Flu

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 8/14

E/C Presents

Wolvhammer

Aprilmist

Weaponized Decay

Meatshank

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 8/15

Night Demon

Blood Star

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 8/16

The Company Presents:

King Buffalo

Youngblood Supercult

Bloodspell

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21

Today is the Day

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 8/22

TWRP

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 8/23
Fri 8/24

Abigail Williams

Ghost Bath

Wolvhammer

Aprilmist

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 8/25

Slim Cessna's Auto Club

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27

Night Shop Presents:

Panic Lift

FIRES

Street Fever

EVIL KUNST

DJ Replikant

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29

E/C Presents

Wovenhand

Abandoned Bells

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31

E/C Presents:

Me Like Bees

Gooding

Carter Hulsey

Jessica Paige

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Yung Grandpa (Late Night / Patio Stage)

11:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02

E/C Presents

Big Business

BUMMER

(the) Medicine Theory

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Borda Productions Presents

Panda Eyes Isolation Tour

Altituned

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04

96.5 The Buzz Presents

Superorganism

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Fri 9/07

Paper Diamond

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09

Thy Antichrist

Nevalra

P.G.S.K.

Dark Apostle

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 9/10

Hit Makers Music Presents

No Raza

Nefirum

Orphans of Doom

Whispers of October

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 9/11

Punk No Die Presents:

The Exploited

Total Chaos

Sidewalk Celebrity

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 9/12

Cloven Hoof (Outdoor Stage)

Vanlade

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Dead Sara

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 9/13

Shonen Knife

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17

Mammoth Presents

Sloan

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 9/18

Vicious Rumors

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20

Electric City Entertainment Presents

Alestorm w/ Gloryhammer

Gloryhammer

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

E/C Presents

Tribulation (Outdoor/Patio Stage)

Stonehaven

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24

Wiegedood

Amenaza

Nefirum

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26

Mammoth Presents

Gringo Star

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01

E/C Presents

Screaming Females

Kitten Forever

Nature Boys

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 10/02

Digital Hearts Presents:

Dance With The Dead

Daniel Deluxe

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04

Ne Obliviscaris

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10

Revocation

Exhumed

Rivers Of Nihill

Yautja

Abjure

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12

Mammoth Presents:

Local H " Pack Up The Cats Tour 2018"

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 10/13

Borda Productions Presents

Riot Ten

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19

Max Frost

Mikey Mike

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

Sat 10/20

Peach Pit

Sun Seeker

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 7/20
10:00 am

Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24

Tall Heights

Old Sea Brigade

Frances Cone

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Windhand (Midnight Metal Show)

Satan's Satyrs

11:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27

Punk No Die Presents:

Larry and His Flask

Alex Rios

Apolkalypse Wow!

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01

Black Lips

Surfbort

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03
Sun 11/04
Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Sat 11/10
Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30
 

December

      
Sat 12/01
Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Sat 12/08
Sun 12/09
Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
Wed 12/12
Thu 12/13
Fri 12/14
Sat 12/15
Sun 12/16
Mon 12/17

Night Shop Presents:

Emma Ruth Rundle

Jaye Jayle

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

         
Posted in |

Comments are closed.