Calendar

Upcoming Events

April

Sun 4/22

"Blessed Sundays w/ DJ Alv Diesel

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 4/23

Pricele$$ Productions Presents:

Afroman "The 40 OZ Tour"

Statik G

Smoke Signalz

J Rod The Problem

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 4/24
Wed 4/25

TOASTED Presents:

Lil Wop featuring Chxpo "Lord of the Damned Tour 2018"

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 4/26

Hexagram Booking & Goodfight Entertainment Present

Whores.

BUMMER

Young Bull

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 4/27

Middle of the Map Presents

Rogue Wave

Business Of Dreams

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 4/28

The Bon Ton Soul Accordion Band (Matinee Show)

4:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Official Franz Ferdinand After Party

Paul Thomson & Julian Corrie (of Franz Ferdinand) DJ Set

11:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 4/29

Digital Hearts Presents

mothica

Ehiorobo

Crystal Clayton

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 4/30

E/C Presents

LA Witch

JC & the Nuns

Hot Garbage

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

     

May

  
Tue 5/01

TOASTED Presents:

Devin the Dude

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tickets no longer available

Boulevard Brewing & Up/Down Presents:

Live and Unfiltered

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 5/02

E/C Presents

T.S.O.L.

Drop a Grand

DJ Johnny2tone

Sidewalk Celebrity

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 5/03

Powerman 5000

Vibralux

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tickets no longer available

Fri 5/04

Lincoln Durham (Outdoor Stage)

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

E/C Presents

The Architects

The Sluts

Company Retreat

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Digital Hearts Presents

#ASSJAMZ (Outdoor/Patio Stage)

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 5/05

Sofi Tukker

Kah-Lo

LP Giobbi

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 5/06
Mon 5/07
Tue 5/08

Priceless Productions Presents

Day26

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 5/09

Electric City Entertainment Presents

Soulfly

Nile

Garoted

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 5/10

Mainland

Rad Horror

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 5/11
Sat 5/12

Electric City Entertainment Presents

Týr

Orphaned Land

Ghost Ship Octavius

Aeternam

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mutoid Man (Outdoor Stage)

Lazer/Wulf

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 5/13

Afton Presents

AFTON SHOWCASE

6:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 5/14
Tue 5/15

E/C Presents

Pillorian

Stonehaven

Nefirum

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 5/16

Open Decks

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 5/17
Fri 5/18

Priceless Productions Presents

Locksmith

J-Lately

Leon the God

Stevieboy Muziq

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 5/19

Origin

Troglodyte

Arkaik

Vale of Pnath

Gourmand

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mike Mains (Outdoor Stage)

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Digital Hearts Presents

Golf Clap (Late Night / Patio Stage)

Diamond Club

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 5/20

TOASTED Presents:

Darrein Safron

Poundgame Addison

Etho Escobar AKA Suge White

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 5/21

Mammoth Presents

New Years Day

Stitched up Heart

Raven Black

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 5/22

Son Little

DJ Thundercutz

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 5/23
Thu 5/24
Fri 5/25

Indyground Presents

DJ Mahf (Late Night/Patio Stage)

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 5/26

Jenny Don't And The Spurs (Outdoor Stage)

5:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Indyground Presents

Best Damn Rap Show (Indoor / Outdoor Stages)

7:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 5/27
Mon 5/28

DFMK

Sidewalk Celebrity

All At Once

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

The New Trust (Patio Stage)

Ex Acrobat

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 5/29
Wed 5/30

SIXES

Orphans of Doom

Amenaza

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Digital Hearts, Luxury Bump, & Toasted Presents:

Yuksek (Outdoor Patio Stage)

Marcobiotics

Nmezee

Kay Fan

DJ TIP

Squibs

9:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 5/31

Stuyedeyed

Vela

Drugs & Attics

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

  

June

     
Fri 6/01

Toasted Presents

Kevin Federline (Outdoor Stage)

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 6/02

Hit Makers & Plate of the Union Presents

James Watkins Musical Legacy Celebration (Outdoor Stage)

5:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 6/03

E/C Presents

Skatenigs

Chant

EVIL KUNST

DJ Replikant

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 6/04

E/C Presents

Daikaiju

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 6/05

E/C Presents

Full of Hell

Gatecreeper

Marasmus

Aprilmist

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 6/06

Breaded Enterprise Presents:

Etho Escobar AKA Suge White, Shoddy Boi "Really Mobbin"

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 6/07
Fri 6/08

Digital Hearts Presents

Patio Party w/ DJ 2Live Cruz

DJ Spice J

10:00 pm

The Riot Room

Sat 6/09

E/C Presents

Creed Bratton

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 6/10
Mon 6/11

Punk No Die Presents:

U.S. Bombs

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 6/12

Fight Back World Tour

D.O.A.

MDC

Folkicide

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 6/13

Pricele$$ Productions Presents:

Merkules

Scotty Wu

C The Gray

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 6/14
Fri 6/15

Cimino

ElectroPossum

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Get Dusted & Electric City Entertainment Present

Get Dusted w/ CupcakKe (Outdoor Stage)

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 6/16

Hop Along

Bat Fangs

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 6/17

E/C Presents

Days N' Daze

The Goddamn Gallows

Gallows Bound

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 6/18
Tue 6/19
Wed 6/20
Thu 6/21

Onward etc.

Adriana Nikole

Dead Ven

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 6/22

Welles

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 6/23
Sun 6/24

E/C Presents

Mothership

Custom Black

Young Bull

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 6/25

The Company Presents

Castle

Mystery Blood

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 6/26

E/C Presents

The Dead Boys

Company Retreat

The Uncouth

DJ Johnny2tone

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 6/27

The Company Presents:

Merlin

Hossferatu

Stone Grower

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 6/28

R.I.P. (Outdoor Stage)

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 6/29

E/C Presents

The Posies "30th Anniversary Tour 2018"

Terra Lightfoot

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 6/30

July

Sun 7/01
Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03

Digital Hearts Presents

Blackbird Blackbird

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06

Amerakin Overdose

Our Lives Yesterday

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sat 7/07
Sun 7/08

Raquet Club

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 7/09
Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11

E/C Presents

Middle Class Rut

Black Map

Search and Seizure

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 7/12
Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Sun 7/15
Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Thu 7/19

Punk No Die Presents:

Mephiskapheles

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 7/20
Sat 7/21
Sun 7/22
Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
Sat 7/28

William Clark Green

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 7/29
Mon 7/30

In the Whale

The Philistines

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02

Mammoth Presents

Dylan Carlson of EARTH

Mary Lattimore

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08
Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11

E/C Presents

Powerglove

Vanlade

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Sun 8/12

Spirit Adrift

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14

E/C Presents

Wolvhammer

Aprilmist

Weaponized Decay

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 8/15

Night Demon

Blood Star

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 8/16
Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23
Fri 8/24
Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29

E/C Presents

Wovenhand

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04

96.5 The Buzz Presents

Superorganism

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10

Hit Makers Music Presents

No Raza

Nefirum

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20

Electric City Entertainment Presents

Alestorm w/ Gloryhammer

Gloryhammer

7:30 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01

E/C Presents

Screaming Females

Kitten Forever

8:00 pm

The Riot Room

21 and Over

         
Posted in |

Comments are closed.